×
  • HeadQuarters

    Unit 9A, 80 High Street,
    Egham, Surrey, TW209HE, UK

  • Warehouse

    Unit 5 Delta Way, Thorpe Industrial
    Estate, Egham, Surrey, TW208RN, UK

Telecoms Traders are your trusted<br />network equipment provider

SIEMENS    SIEMENS Products

SIEMENS - HiT7080

Platform

HiT7080

  • The Complete Parts List for the HiT7080 Platform:

Manufacturer

Part

Description

SIEMENS

S42024-L5500-A1

FAN Unit

SIEMENS

S42024-L5506-A1

System Unit Interface (Sync-AllExt-DCN)

SIEMENS

S42024-L5504-A1

PSF Unit

SIEMENS

S42024-L5507-A1

Central Controllor Unit

SIEMENS

S42024-L5508-A1

Matrix unit High Order 340Gbit/s

SIEMENS

S42024-L5509-A1

Matrix unit Low Order 20Gbit/s

SIEMENS

S42024-L5510-A1

Tributary unit 126 x 2 Mbit/s

SIEMENS

S42024-L5513-A1

Tributary unit 8 x STM-1 electrical

SIEMENS

S42024-L5514-A1

Module 8 x STM-1 elettr.

SIEMENS

S42024-L5515-A1

Tributary unit 12 x 34/45 Mbit/s

SIEMENS

S42024-L5516-A1

Module 12 x 34/45Mbit/s

SIEMENS

S42024-L5517-A1

Tributary unit 8 x STM-4/STM-1

SIEMENS

S42024-L5520-A1

Tributary unit 8 x STM-16

SIEMENS

S42024-L5522-A1

Optical unit 2 x STM-64

SIEMENS

S42024-L5527-A1

Amplifier unit 13dBm

SIEMENS

S42024-L5528-A1

Amplifier unit 15dBm

SIEMENS

S42024-L5529-A1

Amplifier unit 18dBm

SIEMENS

S42024-L5530-A1

Pre-amplifier unit (20dB 1555.75nm)

SIEMENS

S42024-L5534-A1

Ethernet Unit 8 x GbE

SIEMENS

S42024-L5548-A1

Module 63 x 2Mbit/s

SIEMENS

S42024-L5563-A1

Unit System Interface (Sync-AllExt-DCN)

SIEMENS

V42256-T34-E44

RJ-45 x 1 lato appar.RJ-45

SIEMENS

V50004-F887-T800

Memory card (P42022-P5147-B2-2)

SIEMENS

V50017- U323-K500

Optical module STM-1 S-1.1

SIEMENS

V50017- U324-K500

Optical module STM-1 L-1.1

SIEMENS

V50017- U325-K500

Optical module STM-1 L-1.2/3

SIEMENS

V50017- U327-K500

Optical module STM-1 V-1.2

SIEMENS

V50017- U329-K500

Modulo elettrico STM-1

SIEMENS

V50017- U330-K500

Optical module STM-4 S-4.1

SIEMENS

V50017- U331-K500

Optical module STM-4 L-4.1

SIEMENS

V50017- U332-K500

Optical module STM-4 L-4.2/3

SIEMENS

V50017- U333-K500

Optical module STM-4 V-4.2/3

SIEMENS

V50017- U340-K500

Optical module STM-16 S-16.1

SIEMENS

V50017- U341-K500

Optical module STM-16 L-16.1

SIEMENS

V50017- U342-K500

Optical module STM-16 L-16.2/3

SIEMENS

V50017- U462-K500

Optical module 1000BASE-SX

SIEMENS

V50017- U463-K500

Optical module 1000BASE-LX MMF/SMF

SIEMENS

V50017- U467-K500

Optical module 1000BASE-LX MMF/SMF

SIEMENS

V50017- U600-K500

Optical module GE 100M CAT.5

SIEMENS

V50017-U770-K500

STM-64/10GBASE LR/LW

SIEMENS

V50017-U773-K500

Optical module

SIEMENS

V50017-U776-K500

STM-64/10G BASE ER/EW

SIEMENS

V50017-U789-K500

O.M. STM-64/OC-192 R1L1-2D2 OTU-2 10GbE BASE ZR/ZL

SIEMENS

S42023-L5090-A1

Filter modules

SIEMENS

S42023-L5099-C1

Subrack hiT 7080


Need more information?

Need more information?